Apply For Your Concealed Carry Permit

in less than 30 minutes!

Rated 4.9/5 by 134 Clients

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the rushccw.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”) website (www.rushccw.com). This written policy (the “Privacy Policy”) is designed to tell you about our practices regarding collection, use, and disclosure of information that you may provide via this Website and certain related services. Please be sure to read this entire Privacy Policy before using, or submitting information, to this Website.

This Privacy Policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Agreement to this Privacy Policy: By using this website, you consent to this Privacy Policy, including your consent to our use and disclosure of information about you in the manner described herein.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

When contacting us or making a purchase from our on-line store, as you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, contact information, telephone number, credit card information, as well as other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when sign up for more information, make purchases, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to serve you better.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
• To administer a promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To quickly process your transactions.
• To send periodic emails regarding other products and services.

We or a representative of ours may call you and/or send you an email to communicate with you, to verify your identity in order to allow access to your services, conduct online transactions and to maintain measures aimed at preventing fraud and protecting the security of your PII. We may also contact you for marketing or promotional purposes via email, text/SMS or phone. You may unsubscribe to marketing emails by following the instructions that are included in the e-mails that you receive. You may unsubscribe to marketing text/SMS messages by replying “STOP” in response to a message from us.

By submitting your request you are consenting to being contacted based on the information you provide to us, even if you have opted into the National Do Not Call List administered by the Federal Trade Commission, any state Do Not Call List or the Do Not Call List of any specific institution. Your consent to such communications also includes e-mail and text/SMS communications.

We DO NOT share or disclose your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties.

How anonymous information is collected and used

We collect certain types of non-personal information and technical data from each visitor to our website(s). For example, when you click on a banner advertisement or text link that is associated with one of our websites, the banner or text placement, along with the time of your visit, your Internet Protocol address and other path-related information, is sent to us. Similarly, the page requests you make when you visit our website(s) are stored and used by us. We use this information, none of which is or can be personally associated with you, for statistical and analytic purposes, to help us understand which page views are most appealing to our customers and to help us improve the likelihood that we will be able to offer you only products or services in which you have a genuine interest.

We use “cookies” to track your interaction with our website, so we can learn how to improve our website. These cookies give us only anonymous data to analyze. You can disable these cookies if you want by following your browser’s directions for disabling cookies.

THIRD PARTY WEB ANALYTICS SERVICES

We may use third party web analytics services on this website and our social media pages, such as those of Google Analytics. The service providers that administer these services use technologies such as cookies, web server logs and web beacons to collect information (such as IP address) and use that information to help us analyze how visitors use the Website. These vendors may use cookies placed on this website (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and cookies placed on third-party web sites (such as Google advertising cookies), or other third-party identifiers, together, to analyze our Website visitors.

You may deactivate the ability of Google Analytics to analyze your browsing activities on this Website. To disable Google Analytics, please download the browser add-on provided by Google at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. To learn more about privacy and Google Analytics please consult the Google Analytics overview provided by Google at: https://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

TARGETED ADVERTISING & THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISER USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Third-party advertisers, ad networks and ad servers may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about users of our website. This may include information about users’ behavior on this and other websites to serve them interested-based behavioral advertising. We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement, you should contact the responsible advertiser directly.

We may also use third-party platforms and technology, including platforms operated by social networks, such as Google and Facebook to show you interest-based ads. These companies have specific Interest-Based Ad programs that match people that have shown interest in our website, or other services with users on their platforms and properties. If we participate in these programs, we convert your personal information (which may include name, email address or telephone number) or other information into a unique value which can be matched by those third parties with a user on their platform or with other data they may have collected from you. This matching allows us to deliver interest-based ads to users of these platforms. To opt-out of these ads, you must change your advertising preferences for those third-party platforms. You can manage your preferences for these advertising programs by clicking on the settings through their platforms. These platforms may have their own privacy notices or policies, which we strongly suggest you review.

FEES FOR SERVICES

We may charge a fee for your use of the Service, such as the download of your Application Form DSSP260 (collectively, “Paid Goods and Services”). All fees for Paid Goods and Services are payable in U.S. dollars. In all cases, fees for Paid Goods and Services are due and collected in full at the time goods are delivered or the services are rendered.

All transmissions of payment information between you and the Site are secured with Internet-standard TLS (also known as HTTPS) encryption.

We collect your name, address, and payment information to process your order.

REFUND POLICY

Refunds will ONLY be issued to users whose concealed carry permit applications are expressly denied by the State of New Hampshire due to the training provided by us. No refunds will be issued for any other reason. All refunds render the associated Application Form DSSP260 invalid, null and void and you agree and promise to destroy all copies of the same upon receipt of any refund. You must provide proof of denial by the State of New Hampshire due to training provided by us in order to be eligible for the refund.

Notice to Users Outside of the United

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

This Online Privacy Policy is intended to cover collection of information on our website from residents of the United States. If you are visiting our website from outside the United States, please be aware that your information may be transferred to, stored and processed in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection and laws of the United States and other countries might not be as comprehensive as those in your country. By using our services, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third-parties with whom we share it as described in this Notice.

Safeguarding Information Collected

The security of your personal information is a very high priority for us and we take a number of steps to safeguard it. Some of the measures we take are:

• Limiting access to personal information to those employees who are critical to the delivery of products and services to you.
• Implementing appropriate physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to guard against unauthorized access or use.
• Requiring appropriate consents and protections from our business partners before we share any personally identifiable information.

We use commercially reasonable physical and technical security measures to protect all personal information in our possession. We cannot, however, guarantee or warrant the absolute security of any system or that any information we hold will not be accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

Children Under 18

Children (persons under the age of 18) are not eligible to use the website unsupervised and we ask that children do not submit any personal information to us. If you are under the age of 18, you may only use this website in conjunction with and under the supervision of your parents or guardians. NOTE: The website is only intended for those individuals permitted to obtain a concealed carry permit and provides certification for New Hampshire’s concealed permit application. In most states (including New Hampshire) the age requirement is 21.

Protecting Children’s Privacy Online

The website is not directed to individuals under the age of thirteen (13), and we request that these individuals do not provide Personal Information through the website. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13. Visit the Federal Trade Commission website for more information about the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). If you believe that we have received information from a child or other person who is not of a majority age in their relevant jurisdiction, please contact us at our email or physical mailing address listed in the “Contact Us” section below and we will take all reasonable efforts to remove the information.

State specific matters

California Do Not Track Disclosures

How do we respond to Web browser “do not track” signals or other mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services?

We currently do not respond to DNT signals in browsers because we do not track individual users across the web.

May other parties collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across different websites when they visit www.rushccw.com ?

No

Notice to California Residents

Residents of the State of California may request a list of all third-parties to which we have disclosed certain information during the preceding year for those third-parties’ direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident and want such a list, please contact us at support@rushccw.com. For all requests, you must put the statement “California Shine the Light Privacy Request” in the body of your request, as well as your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. Please note that we are not responsible for requests that are not labeled or sent properly, or that do not have complete information.

Notice to Vermont Residents

In response to Vermont regulations, we automatically treat accounts with Vermont billing addresses as if you requested that we not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, and that we limit the information we share with our affiliates. If we disclose information about you to nonaffiliated third parties with whom we have joint marketing agreements, we will only disclose your name, address, other contact information, and information about our transaction and experiences with you.

Notice to Arizona Residents

We are providing you this notice pursuant to state law. You may be placed on our internal Do Not Call List by requesting that we cease calling you by contacting us directly and making such request in writing at support@prvaudio.com. Arizona law requires that we also provide you with the following contact information: Bureau of Consumer Protection, Office of the Arizona Attorney General, 555 E. Washington St., Suite 3900, Las Vegas, NV 89101; Phone number: 702-486-3132; e-mail: BCPINFO@ag.state.nv.us.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links you are “clicking” to another website. We are not responsible for the information privacy practices or the content of such websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of these linked websites as their information privacy practices may differ from ours.

Opt-Out Procedures

You may always opt-out of receiving communications from us. To opt-out of text/SMS messages just reply “STOP” in response to a message from us. To opt out of future e-mail communications from us, please email support@rushccw.com or contact us at 1-855-476-8074 24/7 U.S. Based Support .

You may remove your information from our database. If you remove your information from our database it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you. You may remove your information by sending your request in writing via email to support@rushccw.com

Testimonials

We may display personal testimonials of satisfied customers on our website in addition to other endorsements. With your consent, we may post your testimonial along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us at support@rushccw.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The provisions contained in this Privacy Policy supersede all previous notices or policies regarding our privacy practices with respect to this website. Any and all changes will be made here, to this Privacy Policy.

We encourage you to check our site frequently to see the current Privacy Policy to be informed of how we are committed to protecting your information and providing you with improved content on our website in order to enhance your online experience. Upon any material changes to the policy statement, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at 1-855-476-8074 or send us an email at support@rushccw.com

PLEASE PRINT AND RETAIN A COPY OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOR YOUR RECORDS.